PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

Maintaining your privacy is an important part of the products and services that we provide. When you use our services and products, you trust us with your information. This Privacy Policy Statement is meant to help you understand what data we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it. When you share information with us, we can make our services even better for you. Please take time to read it carefully. We have tried to keep it as simple as possible.

Privacy Practices

In compliance with Republic Act (RA) 10173 otherwise known as the “Data Privacy Act of 2012” and its implementing rules and regulations and pursuant to our resolve to maintain your privacy, this Privacy Statement Policy is intended for any person, natural or juridical, inside and outside the Philippines. When accessing our websites and/or availing of our services from outside the Philippines, you acknowledge and agree that your information may be transferred to and processed in the Philippines following legal and regulatory standards for data protection that may differ from those obtaining in your current or home jurisdictions.

Information/Data We Collect

When you apply for or avail of any of the products or services that we offer or when you interact with our employees, authorized representatives, agents and service providers, we collect and store your personal information to operate effectively and provide you the best experience with our products and services.

You provide some of your personal information and data directly, such as when you create a personal account or using technologies such as but not limited to cookies. We also obtain data from third parties, natural or juridical.

These data and information that we collect may include but not limited to:

  • your name and personal particulars such as contact details, address, birthdate, education;
  • specimen signatures;
  • government ID details;
  • financial information (such as income, expenses, balances, investments, tax, insurance, financial and transaction history, etc);
  • employment details;
  • business interests and assets;
  • images from any recording device or technology which may be observed when visiting our offices and/or using our other facilities;
  • voice recordings of our conversations with you.

We may, as and when necessary, seek to verify or supplement these information with third-party entities including government regulators, judicial, supervisory bodies, tax authorities or courts of competent jurisdiction and gain additional information from you.

In the course of availing our products and services, we also collect information about your transactions and dealings which include your account activities, movements and interactions with third parties such as merchants and utility companies.

How We Use Your Information

We use the data we collect for the following purposes, including but not limited to:

  1. Operation of our business and provide (including improving and personalizing) the services and products we offer;
  2. Disseminating communications, including promotional activities; and
  3. Advertising displays.

In carrying out these purposes, we combine data we collect through the various store services you use to give you a more continuing, consistent and personalized experience. However, to enhance privacy, we have built-in technological and procedural features to prevent certain data combinations.

Sharing Your Information

We share your personal data with your consent or as necessary to complete any transaction or provide any service you have requested, authorized or availed of. We share your personal data or information with third parties when you tell us to do so.

When you provide payment data to make a purchase, we will share payment data with banks and other entities that process payment transactions or provide other financial services, and for fraud prevention and credit risk reduction.

In addition, we share personal data among affiliates and subsidiaries. We also share personal data with vendors or agents working on our behalf for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy Statement, whom we also require to comply with this Privacy Policy Statement and prohibit them from using any of the data or information we supply for no other purpose than to provide service support or assistance in protecting and securing our systems and services.

How We Protect Your Information

We fully recognize the value of your personal information particularly as it may include sensitive personal information such as your gender, government-issued IDs, etc. Appropriately, we strive to maintain the confidentiality, integrity and availability of your personal information by employing physical, technological and procedural safeguards. We train our employees to properly handle your information. Whenever we engage other companies to provide services for us, we require them to protect personal information consistent with this Privacy Policy Statement and our own security standards.

How Long Do We Keep Your Information

Your personal information shall be retained for as long as the purpose for which the same were collected and other purposes that you may have allowed or consented to from time to time, remains in effect and until such time as it is no longer required or necessary to keep your information for any other legal, statutory, regulatory or business purposes.

You Have Rights

In respecting your rights to privacy, you may opt to tell us:

  1. not to send you marketing materials via electronic mail;
  2. not to share your information with our subsidiaries and affiliates or with other companies that we have business with provided that such information is not critical nor required by applicable laws and regulations in maintaining the services that you have availed with us;
  3. to update your information;
  4. about your other concerns relating to how we collect, use, share, protect or dispose of your information.

We may charge a fee for processing your request/s for access and/or update depending on the nature and extent of such request. Information on the processing fee will be made available to you prior to making the request.

How to Contact Us

For any queries, clarifications or requests on any aspect of this Privacy Policy Statement, your rights pertaining to your personal information or feedback on processing of personal information, please visit us or contact us via marketing@rsconceptsinc.com.

You may also write our Data Privacy Officer at:
marketing@rsconceptsinc.com
it@rsconceptsinc.com

Changes to Our Privacy Statement

We may modify or amend this Privacy Statement Policy from time to time and as the need arises to conform with the changes, repeal or amendments in relevant laws and regulations. Any relevant updates shall be be posted on our website.

Website Terms of Use

  1. Terms

    By accessing this classvr.ph, you are agreeing to be bound by these website’s Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this website are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.

  2. Use License

    Permission is granted to download a copy of the materials (information) on RS Concepts, Inc. / ClassVR website for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:

    • modify or copy the materials;
    • use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);
    • attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH website;
    • remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or
    • transfer the materials to another person or “mirror” the materials on any other server.

    This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.

  3. Disclaimer

    The materials on RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH website are provided “as is”. RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet website or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.

  4. Limitations

    In no event shall RS Concepts Inc or its suppliers/partners be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption,) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH’s website, even if RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH or an RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.

  5. Revisions and Errata

    The materials appearing on RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH does not warrant that any of the materials on its website is perfectly accurate, complete, or current. RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH may make changes to the materials contained on its website at any time without notice. RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.

  6. Links

    RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its website and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH of the site. Use of any such linked website is at the user’s own risk.

  7. Site Terms of Use Modifications

    RS Concepts, Inc. / ClassVR PH may revise these terms of use for its website at any time without prior notice. By using this website, you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

  8. Governing Law

    Any claim relating to RS Concepts, Inc. / ClassVR Philippines’ website shall be governed by the laws of the country of the Philippines without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Website Terms of Use

  1. Terms

    By accessing this classvr.ph, you are agreeing to be bound by these website’s Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this website are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.

  2. Use License

    Permission is granted to download a copy of the materials (information) on RS Concepts, Inc. / ClassVR website for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:

    • modify or copy the materials;
    • use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);
    • attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH website;
    • remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or
    • transfer the materials to another person or “mirror” the materials on any other server.

    This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.

  3. Disclaimer

    The materials on RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH website are provided “as is”. RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet website or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.

  4. Limitations

    In no event shall RS Concepts Inc or its suppliers/partners be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption,) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH’s website, even if RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH or an RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.

  5. Revisions and Errata

    The materials appearing on RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH does not warrant that any of the materials on its website is perfectly accurate, complete, or current. RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH may make changes to the materials contained on its website at any time without notice. RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.

  6. Links

    RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its website and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by RS Concepts Inc / ClassVR PH of the site. Use of any such linked website is at the user’s own risk.

  7. Site Terms of Use Modifications

    RS Concepts, Inc. / ClassVR PH may revise these terms of use for its website at any time without prior notice. By using this website, you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

  8. Governing Law

    Any claim relating to RS Concepts, Inc. / ClassVR Philippines’ website shall be governed by the laws of the country of the Philippines without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

CONTACT US

(632) 637 - 7845 | +63 998 881 3498

1806 B East Tower, PSE Center, Exchange Road

Ortigas Center, Pasig City 1605

sales@classvr.ph

9 am - 6 pm, Monday - Friday

CONTACT US

(632) 637 - 7845 | +63 998 881 3498

1806 B East Tower, PSE Center, Exchange Road

Ortigas Center, Pasig City 1605

sales@classvr.ph

9 am - 6 pm, Monday - Friday

CONTACT US

(632) 637 - 7845 | +63 998 881 3498

1806 B East Tower,PSE Center, Exchange Road

Ortigas Center, Pasig City 1605

sales@classvr.ph

9 am - 6 pm, Monday - Friday

CONTACT US

(632) 637 - 7845 | +63 998 881 3498

1806 B East Tower,PSE Center, Exchange Road

Ortigas Center, Pasig City 1605

sales@classvr.ph

9 am - 6 pm, Monday - Friday

CONTACT US

(632) 637 - 7845 | (632) 637 - 8060 | (632) 637 - 0074 1806 B East Tower, PSE Center, Exchange Road

Ortigas Center, Pasig City 1605

sales@classvr.ph
9 am - 6 pm, Monday - Friday

Copyright®2019